Skip to main content
WeLoveTrump.com may receive compensation from affiliate partners for some links on the site. Read our full Disclosure here.

17 Pennsylvania Lawmakers Claim 202,377 More Votes Than Registered Voters


21,387 views

Dear social media oligarchs…

Before you attempt to “fact check” us, try reading what we’re actually saying instead of drawing your own conclusion.

Let us be very clear: we are not making any claims about voter fraud.

We are simply reporting the news.

And what is that news?

Well, 17 Pennsylvania lawmakers are now ON THE RECORD saying that 202,377 more votes were cast than there were registered voters.

Again… that’s not our claim.

That’s not our analysis.

That is coming from at least 17 ELECTED government officials.

These 17 representatives sponsored an analysis on the 2020 presidential election and found that 202, 377 votes were unaccounted for.

https://twitter.com/Bubblebathgirl/status/1343693300050628608

https://twitter.com/KanekoaTheGreat/status/1343732761211719680

Why does this matter?

Well…

The Constitution expressly gives state legislatures the responsibility to run their own elections.

And it is clear that more and more Pennsylvania representatives are UNCOMFORTABLE with the “official” results.

Local WJAC TV News has more details on the findings of this groundbreaking study:

A group of Republican lawmakers say they’ve performed an extensive analysis of election day data and they’ve found “troubling” discrepancies.

According to State Rep. Frank Ryan (R-Lebanon), 17 lawmakers sponsored and participated in the analysis.

Ryan, who is a certified public accountant, says they discovered discrepancies between the numbers of total votes counted and total number of voters who voted in the 2020 General Election which is making them question how the results could have been certified by Gov. Tom Wolf and Secretary of the Commonwealth Kathy Boockvar.

According to Ryan, the analysis compared official county election results to the total number of voters who voted Nov. 3, as recorded by the Department of State.

Ryan says they found that 6,962,607 total ballots were reported as being cast, while DoS/SURE system records indicated that only 6,760,230 total voters actually voted.

Among the 6,962,607 total ballots cast, 6,931,060 total votes were counted in the presidential race, including all three candidates on the ballot and write-in candidates, according to Ryan.

He says the difference of 202,377 more votes cast than voters voting, together with the 31,547 over- and under-votes in the presidential race, adds up to a discrepancy of 170,830 votes, which is more than twice the reported statewide difference between Donald Trump and Joe Biden.

Pennsylvania’s election results were certified Nov. 24 and Gov. Wolf issued a certificate of ascertainment of presidential electors stating that Biden received 80,555 more votes than Trump.

The group of lawmakers released the following joint statement:

“We were already concerned with the actions of the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania, the Executive branch, and election officials in certain counties contravening and undermining the Pennsylvania Election Code by eliminating signature verification, postmarks, and due dates while allowing the proliferation of drop boxes with questionable security measures and the unauthorized curing of ballots, as well as the questionable treatment of poll watchers, all of which created wholesale opportunities for irregularities in the 2020 presidential election.”

“However, we are now seeing discrepancies on the retail level which raise even more troubling questions regarding irregularities in the election returns. These findings call into question the accuracy of the SURE system, consistency in the application of the Pennsylvania Election Code from county to county, and the competency of those charged with oversight of elections in our Commonwealth.

“These numbers just don’t add up, and the alleged certification of Pennsylvania’s presidential election results was absolutely premature, unconfirmed, and in error.”

In a little over a week, the United States Congress will meet to certify the Electoral College votes.

Will Pennsylvania’s legislature be able to gain enough momentum to decertify their own votes?

It’s unlikely…

But if 2020 has taught us anything, anything is possible.

And hey, this is a good first step in the right direction.

Could the findings of this analysis be what President Trump tweeted about earlier?

https://twitter.com/realDonaldTrump/status/1343663159085834248?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1343663159085834248%7Ctwgr%5E%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.washingtonexaminer.com%2Fnews%2Fconfusion-trump-tweets-nonexistent-vote-discrepancy-pennsylvania

The Washington Examiner confirms that Trump’s tweet was fact checked, but it appears the leftwing mainstream media isn’t aware… or reporting… on the representatives’ analysis:

A dubious tweet from President Trump about the election results in Pennsylvania prompted confusion and fact checks on Monday.

He issued a missive in the afternoon that appeared to quote someone saying, “Breaking News: In Pennsylvania there were 205,000 more votes than there were voters. This alone flips the state to President Trump.”

Trump did not say where he got the quote, and Twitter flagged the tweet with a message that said, “Election officials have certified Joe Biden as the winner of the U.S. Presidential election.”

The tweet was sent after a group of Pennsylvania state lawmakers, all Republicans, released an analysis that claims data from Election Day shows the “numbers don’t add up.” One finding the group highlighted was how there were 202,377 “more votes cast than voters voting” when comparing county data to Department of State data on Nov. 3.

The figure mentioned in the press release, which claims the “alleged certification of Pennsylvania’s presidential election results was absolutely premature, unconfirmed, and in error,” is relatively close to the one Trump tweeted, but if this was the statistic the president was talking about, he confused “voters voting” with how many voters are actually in the state.

As multiple journalists pointed out in response to Trump’s tweet, there are more than 9 million voters registered in Pennsylvania and more than 6,900,000 votes cast in the 2020 election, according to state data.

The White House did not immediately return a request for comment on whether Trump was tweeting about the GOP analysis in Pennsylvania.

A lot can change in a week.

January 6, 2021 is quickly approaching.

We hope that more evidence continues to come to light!

And we hope that more Constitution-loving patriots continue to stand up and fight for our country!



 

Join the conversation!

Please share your thoughts about this article below. We value your opinions, and would love to see you add to the discussion!

We Love Trump
Thanks for sharing!
Send this to a friend